Skip to search box Skip to main content
Suffolk County Government seal

Suffolk County Board of Elections

Anita S. Katz, Democratic Commissioner
Nick LaLota, Republican Commissioner
Text Only Version

2018 Primary - Public Offices Candidates List

Governor (Democratic) - Elect 1

Governor (Democratic) - Elect 1
Cynthia E Nixon Democratic
Andrew M Cuomo Democratic

Lieutenant Governor (Democratic) - Elect 1

Kathy C Hochul Democratic
Jumaane Williams Democratic

Attorney General (Democratic) - Elect 1

Sean Patrick Maloney Democratic
Leecia R Eve Democratic
Letitia A James Democratic
Zephyr Teachout Democratic

Attorney General (Reform) - Elect 1

Nancy B Sliwa Reform
Christopher B Garvey Reform
Mike Diederich Reform

Judge of Surrogate's Court (Democratic) - Elect 1

Tara A Scully Democratic
Theresa Whelan Democratic

Family Court Judge (Women's Equality) - Elect 1

Richard Hoffmann Women's Equality
Karen Kerr Women's Equality

Member of Assembly, 2nd Assembly District (Republican) - Elect 1

Mike Yacubich Republican
Anthony H Palumbo Republican

Member of Assembly, 7th Assembly District (Women's Equality) - Elect 1

Thomas E Murray III Women's Equality

Councilman, Town of East Hampton (Democratic) - Elect 1

David B Lys Democratic
David Gruber Democratic

Councilman, Town of East Hampton (Working Families) - Elect 1

Roy Greenberg Working Families

Receiver of Taxes, Town of Huntington (Reform) - Elect 1

Janet L Smitelli Reform

Councilman, Town of Huntington (Working Families) - Elect 1

Joan A Cergol Working Families

Councilman, Town of Huntington (Reform) - Elect 1

James F Leonick Reform

District Court Judge, 4th District, Town of Smithtown (Independence) - Elect 2

Paul E Hennings Independence
Richard T Dunne Independence
Gary L Rosenthal Independence
William G Holst Independence
09/05/2018 9:56:11 AM  

Suffolk County Government

H. Lee Dennison Bldg

100 Veterans Memorial Hwy
P.O. Box 6100
Hauppauge, NY 11788

Riverhead County Center

County Road 51
Riverhead, NY 11901