Skip to search box Skip to main content
Suffolk County Government seal

Suffolk County Board of Elections

Anita S. Katz, Democratic Commissioner
Nick LaLota, Republican Commissioner

2019 State and Local Primary Election - County Committee Candidates List

Member of County Committee, Huntington ED# 2 (Republican) - Elect 2
Susan J Coleman Republican
Member of County Committee, Huntington ED# 35 (Republican) - Elect 2
Roxanne L Browning Republican
Member of County Committee, Huntington ED# 87 (Republican) - Elect 2
Louis M Bass Republican
Member of County Committee, Huntington ED# 120 (Republican) - Elect 2
Jennifer L Forte Republican
Member of County Committee, Huntington ED# 147 (Republican) - Elect 2
Terrence J Farrell Republican
George Fleites Republican
Member of County Committee, Babylon ED# 12 (Republican) - Elect 2
Cynthia Hohenberger Republican
James Hohenberger Republican
Edward Ranieri Republican
Jennifer Ranieri Republican
Member of County Committee, Babylon ED# 30 (Republican) - Elect 2
Carolyn Atkinson Republican
Bryan Stewart Republican
Howard Rosenberg Republican
Member of County Committee, Babylon ED# 31 (Republican) - Elect 2
Richard B Gambella, III Republican
Richard B Gambella, Jr Republican
John Schiavone Republican
Christina Schiavone Republican
Member of County Committee, Babylon ED# 46 (Republican) - Elect 2
Deborah A Crawley Republican
James H Crawley Republican
Raymond F Wolfram Republican
Mary M Wolfram Republican
Member of County Committee, Babylon ED# 55 (Republican) - Elect 2
Ryan J Crawley Republican
Danielle Crawley Republican
Palmina Gagliano Republican
Member of County Committee, Babylon ED# 70 (Republican) - Elect 2
Thomas Rogers Republican
Charles Maletta Republican
Susan J Monahan Republican
Gene G Monahan Republican
Member of County Committee, Babylon ED# 78 (Republican) - Elect 2
Christopher G Connors Republican
Seth Cohen Republican
Christine A Doran Republican
Kerry Doran Republican
Member of County Committee, Babylon ED# 83 (Republican) - Elect 2
Diane P Ortiz Republican
George A Tranos Republican
Melissa Mc Quade Republican
Peter Mc Quade Republican
Member of County Committee, Babylon ED# 109 (Republican) - Elect 2
Judith Pavlik Republican
Marie Anselmo Republican
Christopher A Shaw Republican
Blake A Schmitt Republican
Member of County Committee, Babylon ED# 113 (Republican) - Elect 2
Jason Peckholdt Republican
Kelly Peckholdt Republican
Lars Ostermann Republican
Lauryn Haffner Republican
Member of County Committee, Babylon ED# 116 (Republican) - Elect 2
Cirino Sesto Republican
Melanie Sesto Republican
Tamara L Pope Republican
Member of County Committee, Smithtown ED# 3 (Republican) - Elect 2
Albert J Boylan Republican
Robert G Porfert Republican
Allan Fajardo Republican
Member of County Committee, Smithtown ED# 25 (Republican) - Elect 2
William E Marchesi Republican
Rudolph Massa Republican
Joseph M Soulier Republican
Member of County Committee, Smithtown ED# 28 (Republican) - Elect 2
Diane Perico Republican
Paul Musso Republican
Peter J Gambitsky Republican
Caprielle G Dulisse Republican
Member of County Committee, Smithtown ED# 31 (Republican) - Elect 2
Edward Savidge Republican
Dawn Savidge Republican
Michael J Paglino Republican
Michael A Zimmerman Republican
Member of County Committee, Smithtown ED# 34 (Republican) - Elect 2
Eugene F Nally, Jr Republican
Josephine Johnn Republican
Ryan T Micozzi Republican
Member of County Committee, Smithtown ED# 44 (Republican) - Elect 2
Trisha L Espinoza Republican
Andrew R Espinoza Republican
Timothy F Freeman Republican
Member of County Committee, Smithtown ED# 59 (Republican) - Elect 2
Brian O'Neill Republican
Damian Torres Republican
Vito A Dagnello Republican
Patricia A Rosati Republican
Member of County Committee, Smithtown ED# 64 (Republican) - Elect 2
Thomas J Malloy Republican
Andrew J Di Chiara, Jr Republican
Brian Clancy Republican
Member of County Committee, Smithtown ED# 69 (Republican) - Elect 2
Anthony P Isernia Republican
Alba Isernia Republican
Anthony G Caliano Republican
Donald G Lynch Republican
Member of County Committee, Smithtown ED# 74 (Republican) - Elect 2
Angela Jakubowski Republican
Patrick Mc Cormick Republican
Donna Comparetto Republican
Member of County Committee, Smithtown ED# 75 (Republican) - Elect 2
Carol A Sarrosick Republican
Andrew W Michaels Republican
Janet Di Chiara Republican
Member of County Committee, Smithtown ED# 76 (Republican) - Elect 2
Dominick Dagnello Republican
John F Mangione Republican
Estelle Giulekas Republican
James Giulekas Republican
Member of County Committee, Smithtown ED# 85 (Republican) - Elect 2
Thomas Unverzagt Republican
Kathleen O'Malley Republican
Mitchell S Holsberg Republican
05/14/2019 5:11:26 PM

Suffolk County Government

H. Lee Dennison Bldg

100 Veterans Memorial Hwy
P.O. Box 6100
Hauppauge, NY 11788

Riverhead County Center

County Road 51
Riverhead, NY 11901