Skip to search box Skip to main content

Click the links below for information from Suffolk County on the current pandemic

Suffolk County Government seal

Suffolk County Board of Elections

Anita S. Katz, Democratic Commissioner
Nick LaLota, Republican Commissioner
Text Only Version

Pursuant to Executive Order No. 202.17, you are required to wear a mask/face covering and maintain 6 feet of distance when entering any Board of Elections facility or voting poll site.

2020 General Candidate List

President and Vice President - Elect 1

Joseph R Biden/Kamala D Harris Democratic, Working Families

Donald J Trump/Michael R Pence Republican, Conservative

Howie Hawkins/Angela Nicole Walker Green

Jo Jorgensen/Jeremy Cohen  Libertarian

Brock Pierce/Karla Ballard Independence

Justice of the Supreme Court, 10th Judicial District - Elect 8

Valerie M Cartright Democratic, Republican, Conservative, Independence

Randy Sue Marber Democratic, Republican, Conservative

Derrick J Robinson Democratic, Republican, Conservative, Independence

Erica L Prager Democratic, Republican, Conservative

Kathy G Bergmann Democratic, Republican, Conservative, Independence

Joseph R Conway Democratic, Republican, Conservative

Timothy P Mazzei Democratic, Republican, Conservative, Independence

Gary F Knobel Democratic, Republican, Conservative

Bryan L Browns Independence

Patricia M Blake Independence

Randy Berler Independence

Evan Tanenbaum Independence

County Court Judge - Elect 2

Stephen L Braslow Democratic, Republican, Conservative, Independence

James C Hudson Democratic, Republican, Conservative, Independence

Family Court Judge - Elect 2

Caren L Loguercio Democratic, Republican, Conservative, Independence

James W Malone Democratic, Republican, Conservative, Independence

Representative in Congress, 1st Congressional District - Elect 1

Nancy S Goroff Democratic, Working Families

Lee M Zeldin Republican, Conservative, Independence

Representative in Congress, 2nd Congressional District - Elect 1

Jackie Gordon Democratic Working Families, Independence

Andrew R Garbarino Republican, Conservative, Libertarian, SAM

Harry R Burger Green

Representative in Congress, 3rd Congressional District - Elect 1

Thomas R Suozzi Democratic, Working Families, Independence

George A.D Santos Republican, Conservative

Howard Rabin Libertarian

State Senator, 1st Senatorial District - Elect 1

Laura A Ahearn Democratic, Protect the Taxpayer

Anthony H Palumbo Republican, Conservative

State Senator, 2nd Senatorial District - Elect 1

Mike Siderakis Democratic

Mario R Mattera Republican, Conservative, Independence, Safe Neighborhoods

State Senator, 3rd Senatorial District - Elect 1

Monica R Martinez Democratic, Independence

Alexis Weik Republican, Conservative

State Senator, 4th Senatorial District - Elect 1

Christine Pellegrino Democratic, Working Families

Philip M Boyle Republican, Conservative, Independence

State Senator, 5th Senatorial District - Elect 1

James F Gaughran Democratic, SAM

Edmund J Smyth Republican, Conservative, Libertarian, Independence

Barbara S Wagner  Green

State Senator, 8th Senatorial District - Elect 1

John E Brooks Democratic, Working Families, Independence

Member of Assembly, 1st Assembly District - Elect 1

Fred W Thiele Jr  Democratic, Independence

Heather C Collins Republican, Conservative

Member of Assembly, 2nd Assembly District - Elect 1

Laura M Jens-Smith Democratic, Working Families

Jodi A Giglio Republican, Conservative, Independence

William C Van Helmond  Libertarian

Member of Assembly, 3rd Assembly District - Elect 1

Steven Polgar Democratic,

Joseph P De Stefano Republican, Conservative, Independence

Adam Martin  Libertarian

Member of Assembly, 4th Assembly District - Elect 1

Steven Englebright Democratic, Working Families, Independence

Michael S Ross Republican; Conservative

Adam Fischer-Gledhill  Libertarian

Member of Assembly, 5th Assembly District - Elect 1

Fred Ianacci  Democratic,

Douglas M Smith Republican, Conservative, Independence

Member of Assembly, 6th Assembly District - Elect 1

Philip R Ramos  Democratic, Conservative, Independence

Ryan S Skelly Republican, Conservative

Member of Assembly, 7th Assembly District - Elect 1

Francis T Genco  Democratic,

Jarett C Gandolfo  RepublicanConservative, Independence

Member of Assembly, 8th Assembly District - Elect 1

Dylan G Rice  Democratic,

Michael J Fitzpatrick  Republican, Conservative, Independence, Safe Neighborhoods

Member of Assembly, 9th Assembly District - Elect 1

Ann M Brancato  Democratic, Working Families

Michael A Durso  Republican, Conservative, Libertarian, Independence

Member of Assembly, 10th Assembly District - Elect 1

Steve Stern  Democratic, Working Families

Jamie R Silvestri  Republican, Conservative

Member of Assembly, 11th Assembly District - Elect 1

Kimberly Jean-Pierre  Democratic, Independence

Eugene M Murray  Republican, Conservative

Member of Assembly, 12th Assembly District - Elect 1

Michael A Marcantonio  Democratic, Working Families

Keith Brown  Republican, Conservative, Independence

County Legislator, 4th Legislative District - Elect 1

Joseph A Turdik  Democratic,

Nicholas J Caracappa  Republican, Conservative, Independence

Councilman, Town of Babylon - Elect 1

Du Wayne Gregory  Democratic, Conservative, Independence

Kevin V Sabella Sr  Republican,

District Court Judge, 3rd District, Town of Huntington - Elect 3

Patricia T Grant-Flynn  Democratic, Republican, Conservative, Independence

Steve Hackeling  Democratic, Republican, Conservative, Independence

James F Matthews Jr  Democratic, Republican, Conservative, Independence

District Court Judge, 5th District, Town of Islip - Elect 3

Alonzo G Jacobs  Democratic,

Pierce F Cohalan  Republican, Conservative, Independence,

Jennifer A Henry  Republican, Conservative, Independence

Town Justice, Town of Riverhead - Elect 1

Joseph C DiBenedetto  Democratic,

Sean M Walter  Republican, Conservative, Independence

Town Justice, Town of Shelter Island - Elect 1

Stanley I Birnbaum  Democratic,

Helen J Rosenblum  Republican,

Town Justice, Town of Southampton - Elect 1

Karen M Sartain  Democratic,

Patrick J Gunn  Republican, Conservative, Working Families, Independence

09/30/2020 5:33:53 PM

Suffolk County Government

H. Lee Dennison Bldg

100 Veterans Memorial Hwy
P.O. Box 6100
Hauppauge, NY 11788

Riverhead County Center

County Road 51
Riverhead, NY 11901